Admission Figures 31st March 2021

Month2021202020192018201720162015 20142013
January11510060645447563346
February1428398653839472945
March214108123977051637359
April038727325024219416213488
May0876664572348289309235219
June01091753779647437498303278
July01037884812618486368337377
August0714628467446376296230210
September0515503310355264202193149
October042037921826314919389127
November02363101391711211027172
December01741308410267446353
Totals47157414805385733542520234017901723
CREATURES IN CARE
Badgers6
Bats4
Canada Geese0
Corvids1
Deer0
Doves5
Ducks13
Foxes0
Game Birds1
Garden Birds3
Hedgehogs11
Mammals0
Owls0
Pigeons26
Rabbits3
Raptors0
Reptiles/Amphibians0
Rodents12
Squirrels0
Swans2
Other Water Birds2
Others0
No Value0
Total89
Category202120202019201820172016201520142013
Badgers1141351711152198
Bats12162134596147544844
Canada Geese6252621182123810
Corvids192881861691011081007470
Deer43721221414141110
Doves32111134788449512846
Ducks24466395293190169135112105
Foxes9361123171424148
Game Birds910268703054364126
Garden Birds5013689721043808641554464442
Hedgehogs5013401323881948610502419294
Mammals41519223131385
Owls147766505637493643
Pigeons1051068819619576405425285344
Rabbits129498645749594658
Raptors359867867065543636
Reptiles/Amphibians198854255
Rodents231721517611861672242
Squirrels1261541357860706141
Swans3212750514138503346
Other Water Birds157450535336302427
Others35181715107613
          
Total47157414805385733542520234017901723
Admissions  2021
Category202120202019201820172016201520142013%
Badgers11510112343120
Bats127451223471
Canada Geese621101210200
Corvids19141064465336
Deer456322644-20
Doves32122010193576167
Ducks242562306102-4
Foxes941213431125
Game Birds9106828855-10
Garden Birds502541532018232217100
Hedgehogs505441202425181515-7
Mammals43440101133
Owls1410116671102340
Pigeons105574845232327202584
Rabbits1261617714489100
Raptors351262014813412192
Reptiles/Amphibians1122200100
Rodents23151794071653
Squirrels121051140100-50
Swans3216143931547100
Other Water Birds1553433464200
Others314000010200
          
Total47129128122615613116413514762

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *